TOURISTIC VISA FOR THAILAND

THAILAND TOURIST VISAS FOR SCHENGEN COUNTRIES

  • FORMALITIES VISAS FOR THAILAND:

Passport valid for another 6 months minimum 
Stay less than 30 days: no visa required for members of the European Union 
A stay of 30 days: requires a valid tourist visa 90 days from the date of issue, renewable on site. 
To request a tourist visa, you must attach to your file: 
A passport valid for at least 6 months from the date of entry in the country, 
2 passport photos, 
a visa application form per person per accompanying child, filled and signed, 
30 euros to be paid in cash.

  • TOURIST VISA EXEMPTION IN THAILAND

French nationals with a passport valid can stay for a period of time on the floor enjoying a Thai visa waiver. As the name suggests, a visa exemption is a tourist residence permit without needing a visa. We enjoy visa exemption by simply presenting his passport to immigration authorities on arrival in Thailand. The length of stay to which you are entitled under the visa waiver will depend on how you arrive in Thailand. We must distinguish two cases: If you arrive by car: If you arrive in Thailand by road, through an immigration post at the Thai border (eg if you come from Laos, Cambodia, Myanmar and Malaysia, train or bus) then you have the right to visa-free for 15 days. In other words you can stay in Thailand 15 days. If you arrive by plane: If you arrive in Thailand by air, the immigration officer at the airport arrived in Thailand will give you a visa waiver for 30 days. In other words you can stay in Thailand 30 days.

  • THE TOURIST VISA SINGLE ENTRY

A tourist visa is entitled to one entry in Thailand. This means that any output from Thailand will end your current visa. They also say sometimes that a tourist visa is a "single entry". If you wish to re-enter Thailand you will need to either get a new visa waiver or have another visa (double entry visa for example).

  • OR OBTAIN A TOURIST VISA (FRANCE) ?

A Thai tourist visa is obtained in a Thai embassy. As the Thai embassies are located abroad (outside the Thai territory), you can obtain tourist visa and outside Thailand. In neighboring countries such (Malaysia, Cambodia, Loas, Myanmar ..) or even in France. In France, you can ask to get a tourist visa either Lyon or Paris. You can also take these steps correspondence with action-visas.com.

  • HOW MUCH DOES THE TOURIST VISA ?

This pricing is to be confirmed only at the embassy you choose. How to use your tourist visa? Always the immigration officer has seen and stamped visa. Please note, it is said in the texts that the duration of your authorized stay, visa or not, at the discretion of the immigration officer. This means that the immigration officer is free to choose the time they want.

Powered by 12Go Asia system